Solarelit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Solarelit General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of photovoltaic systems. The company provides low cost economical heating and photovoltaic systems for homes in Milan, Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microelit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Via Cristoforo Colombo, 12
  • 20094 Corsico(Milan)
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solarelit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarelit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarelit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Faini Chief Executive Officer
Franco Cugusi President
To view Solarelit’s complete executive team members history, request access »