Nuova Dopla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Nuova Dopla General Information

Description

Provider of disposable plastic tableware. The company also provides polystyrene, polypropylene and paper tableware products.

Contact Information

Website
www.dopla.it
Formerly Known As
Giostyle Monouso
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Via Nuova Trevigiana, 126
  • 31032 Casale Sul Sile
  • Italy
+39 0422 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuova Dopla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuova Dopla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuova Dopla Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Levada Chief Executive Officer
Renato Levada Founder, President and Managing Director
To view Nuova Dopla’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nuova Dopla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nuova Dopla Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 02-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000
00000 000000000000 02-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
Giostyle Monouso 13-Sep-2005 Buyout/LBO Household Products
To view Nuova Dopla’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nuova Dopla Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 00000 Acquirer Warsaw, Poland
To view Nuova Dopla’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »