Gemoscan Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gemoscan Canada General Information

Description

Provider of food intolerance management services. The company develops, owns and markets comprehensive food-sensitivity and dietary-management tools for consumers. The company markets its programs through select retail partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemoscan International Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 5000 Dufferin Street
  • Unit D1
  • Toronto, Ontario M3H 5T5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gemoscan Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gemoscan Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gemoscan Canada Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Gledhill Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Elisa Swern Director
James Jones Director
Scott Wilson Director
Jack Steckel Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gemoscan Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial