Enfore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 13

Enfore General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise software designed to improve and expand the point of sale and service efforts. The company's platform provides productivity, communication, sales, production, procurement, delivery, reservation and financial tools to run offline and online businesses, enabling businesses to utilize technology and stay competitive in a connected world.

Contact Information

Website
www.enfore.com
Formerly Known As
NumberFour
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Brunnenstraße 128
  • 13355 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enfore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 22-Sep-2014 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jun-2013 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enfore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enfore Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Boerries Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bernd Scheibe Head of Product for Applications & Clients
Torsten Both Vice President, Operations
Nils Grabbert Vice President of Data Science
To view Enfore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enfore Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michelangelo Volpi Index Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Simon Levene Mosaic Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
To view Enfore’s complete board members history, request access »

Enfore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enfore Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mosaic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
T-Venture Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allen & Company Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreas Von Bechtolsheim Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »