Azienda Solare Italiana Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Azienda Solare Italiana General Information

Description

Operator of renewable energy projects based in Italy. The company focuses on investment, operation and management of large solar ground-mounted photovoltaic (PV) plants located in the Lazio, Molise, Apulia and Sicily regions of Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.asi-spa.com
Formerly Known As
Antin Solar Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Via Borgogna, 5
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azienda Solare Italiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azienda Solare Italiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azienda Solare Italiana Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azienda Solare Italiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azienda Solare Italiana Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 0000000 14-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 Energy Production
0 00000 0000000000 22-Jul-2016 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 0000000 0000000000
00000 22-Feb-2012 0000000000 Energy Exploration
0.0. 0000000 00000 06-Jan-2012 0000000000 Energy Production
PN Solar 28-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Alternative Energy Equipment
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »