ATC France Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ATC France General Information

Description

Owner and operator of wireless tower sites in France. The company offers wireless towers, in-building and outdoor Distributed Antenna System(DAS) and Wi-Fi networks, managed rooftops as well as services that increase network deployment for the wireless and broadcast communications industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FPS Towers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 1 rue Eugène Varlin
  • 92240 Malakoff
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATC France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATC France Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of wireless tower sites in France. The company offers wireless towers, in-building and outdoor Distri
Telecommunications Service Providers
Malakoff, France
5,500 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Cary, NC
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

00 00000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Kudus, Indonesia
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ATC France Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TowerCo Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 00 00000 000000000 00 00000
00 000000 000000 0 Corporation Kudus, Indonesia 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

ATC France Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Amarger Chief Executive Officer, Directeur de la Publication & Vice President, Strategic Global Accounts Management
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATC France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATC France Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial