Bee Clean Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $764K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Bee Clean General Information

Description

Developer of antimicrobial sanitizers intended to help form a protective barrier against germs. The company develops antimicrobial material that is grafted into paint and molded into plastics to eliminate microbial contaminants and inhibit as well as eradicate biofilms and also cleaning products formulated with natural ingredients and enriched with beeswax and apricot seed oil, enabling individuals to be germ-free avoiding all the diseases that spread.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BVB Solutions, Oligocide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 6120 Paper Flower Place NorthEast
  • Albuquerque, NM 87111
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bee Clean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-Apr-2018 $764K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 03-Oct-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Nov-2012 $250K $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant $1.6M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bee Clean’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bee Clean Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed A 22,651 $0.001000 $12.72 $12.72 1x $0.66 7.14%
To view Bee Clean’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bee Clean Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristin Martinez Promoter, Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bee Clean Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Deborah Peacock JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Kristin Martinez Bee Clean Promoter, Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Stuart Schoenmann Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Bee Clean Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bee Clean Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Deborah Peacock Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Stuart Schoenmann Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Southwest Medical Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ARCH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The University of New Mexico Foundation Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »