Premia Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 287
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PRF1T
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.48
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Premia General Information

Description

PRFoods AS is engaged in farming, production, and sales of fish and fish products. The company monitors two geographical segments namely Finland, Sweden and Estonia, and the United Kingdom. It derives a majority of revenue from Finland, Sweden, Estonia segment. The company's product segment includes Hot and cold smoked fish; Fresh fish and fillets; and Other fish products.

Contact Information

Website
www.premia.lv
Formerly Known As
Kauno pieno centras
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
TAL
Primary Office
  • 180 Bauskas street
  • Riga, LV-1004
  • Latvia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premia Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.48 $0.48 $0.41 - $0.50 $18.2M 37.7M 13.5K -$0.13

Premia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 42,851 37,105 44,681 16,395
Revenue 72,219 86,583 97,788 52,463
EBITDA (2,573) 1,943 1,993 2,745
Net Income (4,961) (1,900) (1,665) 791
Total Assets 70,730 64,246 71,101 36,868
Total Debt 28,151 25,844 26,202 4,897
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Premia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvydas Malakauskas General Director & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000-0000000 Coln Valley Smokery Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Premia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premia Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 26-Jun-2018 000000000 00000000 00.000 Food Products
00 0000 0000000 30-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products
0000 000000 000000 21-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Food Products
000000000000 18-May-2010 000000000 00000000 Food Products 000000 0000
GourmetHouse 01-Jul-2007 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Premia Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Oy Trio Trading Food Products Kokkola, Finland 1989
0000 000000 000000 Food Products Northleach, United Kingdom 0000
To view Premia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »