Human API Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 25

Human API General Information

Description

Developer of a digital health data platform intended to connect and structure data from a network of hospitals, pharmacies, labs, wearable devices and EHR data partners. The company's platform harnesses a machine learning-powered data pipeline that structures health data into a consistent format, enabling medical researchers and scientists to use actionable data more quickly and efficiently while ensuring that patients remain in full control of who their personal data is being shared with.

Contact Information

Website
www.humanapi.co
Formerly Known As
Stasis Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 951 Mariners Island Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • San Mateo, CA 94404
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Human API Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Human API Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Oct-2020 $20M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 30-Sep-2019 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Feb-2019 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jun-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Human API’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Human API Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 4,999,793 $0.000100 8% $1.76 $1.76 1x $1.76 17.81%
To view Human API’s complete cap table history, request access »

Human API Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital health data platform intended to connect and structure data from a network of hospitals, pharmaci
Business/Productivity Software
San Mateo, CA
74 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
0000000 0000000 0000000
Durham, NC
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Human API Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aeris Communications Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Englewood, CO 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Corporation Cedar Falls, IA 000000000 -
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Human API Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrei Pop Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Dufty Chief Commercial Officer
Christian Wieland Senior Vice President of Growth
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Human API Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrei Pop Human API Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Malloy JD BlueRun Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Human API Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Human API Investors (25)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alex Payne Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allianz Life Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Yoskovitz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CNO Financial Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cyan Banister Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investors. Get the full list »