ME | Making Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ME | Making Energy General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, procurement, construction and maintenance services to the Italian photovoltaic sector. The company primarily focuses on the construction of photovoltaic systems on roofs of industrial buildings and on mountain valleys in Italy. The company also provides consultancy services throughout all phases of solar power projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecostream Italy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Via San Francesco da Paola 37,
  • 10123 Turin
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ME | Making Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ME | Making Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ME | Making Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Brumgnach Chief Executive Officer
Luciano Filippi Managing Director
To view ME | Making Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ME | Making Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ME | Making Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial