Veritas Institutional Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Veritas Institutional General Information

Description

Provider of security and commodity services for institutional investors. The company's services offer management of extreme risks (tail risks) with a focus on strengths of their model which works independently of forecasts or correlation estimates with an aim to better calibrate and use scarce risk capital budgets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pall Mall Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Messberg 4
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veritas Institutional Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veritas Institutional‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veritas Institutional Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Rothbarth Managing Director
Dirk Rogowski Ph.D Managing Director
Hauke Hess Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veritas Institutional Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial