Onyx EMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Onyx EMS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices. The company manufactures medical hardware, including devices for original equipment manufacturers (OEM) and emerging technology companies. Its products include devices for cardiovascular diagnostics, hearing assistance, patient temperature & warming, point-of-care diagnostics and surgical equipment used in intraosseous medicine (making injections directly into the marrow of a bone).

Contact Information

Website
www.onyxems.com
Formerly Known As
OEM Worldwide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2920 Kelly Avenue
  • Watertown, SD 57201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onyx EMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onyx EMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onyx EMS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Cooper Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onyx EMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onyx EMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial