X-Elio Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

X-Elio Energy General Information

Description

Developer of renewable energy projects committed to the reduction of greenhouse gases and the fight against climate change. The company specializes in the development, construction, financing and operation of photovoltaic plants in the United States, Europe, Latin America, Japan and Australia, enabling clients to fulfill their requirements for cleaner, cost-effective sources of energy.

Contact Information

Website
www.x-elio.com
Formerly Known As
Gestamp Asetym Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Production
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Calle del Poeta
  • Joan Maragall, 1
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 911 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

X-Elio Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore X-Elio Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

X-Elio Energy Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lluis Noguera Chief Executive Officer
David Díaz Chief Financial Officer
Beatriz Tielve Chief People and Culture Officer
Mirko Molinari Chief Commercial Officer
Fernando Lacaci Chief Engineering & Construction Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

X-Elio Energy Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

X-Elio Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

X-Elio Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore X-Elio Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

X-Elio Energy Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-0000000000 00000 30-Oct-2018 00000 0000000 Other Energy 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 15-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 00000 0000000
000000 0 19-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Energy 00000 0000000
CIE Automotive PIPE Road
To view X-Elio Energy’s complete investments history, request access »