Xpress Natural Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Xpress Natural Gas General Information

Description

Provider of oil and natural gas products intended to deliver sustainable energy production options for industrial and commercial purposes. The company's products include compressed (CNG) and liquefied (LNG) trucked natural gas as well as the provision of emergency services for utilities dealing with pipeline constraints, enabling companies in the oil and gas industry to acquire sustainable energy production options for efficient productivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.xng.com
Formerly Known As
Seaside Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 300 Brickstone Square
  • Suite 1005
  • Andover, MA 01810
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpress Natural Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpress Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xpress Natural Gas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of oil and natural gas products intended to deliver sustainable energy production options for industrial and co
Energy Transportation
Andover, MA
48 As of 2021
0000
000000000000 0000

0000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000 00000000000000
Mechanicsburg, PA
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000

0000 000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
000000 00000000000000
Essen, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xpress Natural Gas Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Compass Natural Gas Partners Angel-Backed Mechanicsburg, PA 00 000 0000000000 000
0000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Essen, Germany 0000 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00000 000000000 00000
00 0000000 0000000 Corporation Portland, OR 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Xpress Natural Gas Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Nahill Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Douglas Hanson Chief Technology Officer
Seth Berry JD Co-Founder, Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel
Alina Arida Controller
Alice Senko Director, Commercial and Government Affairs
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xpress Natural Gas Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000 Xpress Natural Gas Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Saturn Partners Board Observer 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Saturn Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Xpress Natural Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xpress Natural Gas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xpress Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial