Ryver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $235K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Ryver General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software platform designed to offer cloud based contact management and task management services. The company's cloud-based software platform helps in collaborating and managing emails and clients data and enables teams to communicate with each other in one place via chats, posts and files.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Contatta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 14300 North Northsight Boulevard
  • Suite 110
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States

Ryver Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ryver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 18-Feb-2020 $235K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series 3) 05-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series 2) 24-Jun-2013 $3.25M $6.4M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $3.15M $3.15M Completed Startup
To view Ryver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ryver Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 3 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 8,190,400 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 22.5%
To view Ryver’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ryver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based software platform designed to offer cloud based contact management and task management servic
Business/Productivity Software
Scottsdale, AZ
16 As of 2014
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
0000000000000 00000000
Tallinn, Estonia
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ryver Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mattermost Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
To view Ryver’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ryver Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Sullivan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mimi Dolan Director, Customer Support
Harry Wingo Board Member & Manager
Sunny Trinh Board Member & Manager
Jeff Hershauer Vice President, Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ryver Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Drake Self Board Member 000 0000
Clarke Miyasaki Kickstart Seed Fund Board Member 000 0000
Harry Wingo Ryver Board Member & Manager 000 0000
Mark Templeton Self Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Sullivan Ryver Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Ryver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ryver Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arizona Tech Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Desert Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Life Sciences Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Park City Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Treetop Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »