MZI Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

MZI Resources General Information

Description

MZI Resources Ltd is Australia based firm which is focused on the high-value minerals of zircon, rutile, and leucoxene. It has two projects namely, Tiwi Island and Keysbrook project which contributes the major part of the company revenue. The Keysbrook project hosts a major leucoxene deposit, located near Perth where the heavy mineral concentrate is produced and then transported for further processing. Most of its revenue is earned through the sales of Leucoxene and zircon mineral from the Australian market.

Contact Information

Website
www.mzi.com.au
Formerly Known As
Matilda Zircon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3011
  • East Perth, Western Australia 6892
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MZI Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
MZI Resources Ltd is Australia based firm which is focused on the high-value minerals of zircon, rutile, and leucoxene.
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
East Perth, Australia
25 As of 2014
00000
000000000000 00000

0000 000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000-0000 000000
Perth, Australia
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MZI Resources Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Base Resources Corporate Backed or Acquired West Perth, Australia 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Perth, Australia 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

MZI Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial