Joma-Polytec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Joma-Polytec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection-molded and extruded plastic parts. The company offers a broad range of technical plastics parts and solutions in the field of toolmaking and plastics processing with core competences in the automotive industry, the medical technology sector and the construction industry as well as in process and control technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joma-Polytec Kunststofftechnik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Höfelstraße 17-19
  • 72411 Bodelshausen
  • Germany
+49 07471 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joma-Polytec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joma-Polytec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joma-Polytec Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Straubinger Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Maute Managing Director
Hans-Ernst Maute Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Joma-Polytec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial