Artenay Bars Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Artenay Bars General Information

Description

Manufacturer of breakfast foods. The company produces, markets and sells products such as cereal bars and muesli. Its products are exported through distributors to European countries including Spain, the United Kingdom and Portugal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artenay Agro-Development, Artenay Sevenday
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Delaviuda Confectionery Group
Primary Office
  • Route départementale 5
  • 45410 Artenay
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artenay Bars Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artenay Bars‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artenay Bars Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Inaki Moreno Managing Director
Manuel Del Pino Directeur Général
To view Artenay Bars’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Artenay Bars Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artenay Bars Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artenay Bars‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial