Zappalà Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Zappalà General Information

Description

Operator of a dairy company in Catania, Italy. The company offers mozzarella, ricotta, spun pastries and other dairy products to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.zappala.it
Formerly Known As
Industria Lattiero Casearia Dott. Alfio Zappalà
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Via Ardichetto
  • Zafferana Etnea
  • 95019 Catania
  • Italy
+39 095 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zappalà Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zappalà‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zappalà Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Salvatore Zappalà Amministratore Delegato
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zappalà Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zappalà Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zappalà‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial