Zehnder Pumpen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Zehnder Pumpen General Information

Description

Zehnder Group AG is an indoor climate system supplier. Its activities are divided into the radiator and ventilation business areas. The business activity of the company is functioned through Europe and China and North America. The Europe segment comprises approx. 42 production, sales and management companies in more than 17 European countries. The China and North America segment comprises more than 10 production, sales and management companies in China and the USA. The company generates revenue from Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zehnder Mechanics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
SFA Group
Primary Office
  • Zwoenitzer Straße 19
  • 08344 Gruenhain-Beierfeld
  • Germany
+49 03774 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zehnder Pumpen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zehnder Pumpen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zehnder Pumpen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Jörg Herold Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zehnder Pumpen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zehnder Pumpen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zehnder Pumpen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zehnder Pumpen Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 05-Feb-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Faral 15-May-1998 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Zehnder Pumpen’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Zehnder Pumpen Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Voiron, France 0000
To view Zehnder Pumpen’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Zehnder Pumpen Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 15-May-1998 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Zehnder Pumpen’s complete exits history, request access »