Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum die-cast components based in Gunzenhausen, Germany. The company offers ready-to-use aluminum die-cast components through many years of experience, precision use of technologies and consistent intelligent project coordination, enabling the automotive industry to receive a well-balanced customer portfolio with high quality and quantity without unilateral dependencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PMG Gunzenhausen Galsterer & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
LMG Manufacturing GmbH
Primary Office
  • Alemannenstrasse 20
  • 91710 Gunzenhausen
  • Germany
+49 09831 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressmetall Gunzenhausen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of aluminum die-cast components based in Gunzenhausen, Germany. The company offers ready-to-use aluminum di
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Gunzenhausen, Germany
800 As of 2020
000000&0

000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000 00000000
Uster, Switzerland
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 Formerly PE-Backed Uster, Switzerland 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Szymanski Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressmetall Gunzenhausen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pressmetall Gunzenhausen Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000ß 0000 12-Apr-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Pressmetall Gunzenhausen’s complete investments history, request access »