GOEBEL IMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GOEBEL IMS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of reel cutting machines for the paper and film industry. The company focuses its business activities on the construction of special machinery, particularly in the field of customized slitter rewinders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goebel Schneid-und Wickelsysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Goebelstraße, 21
  • 64293 Darmstadt
  • Germany
+49 06151 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GOEBEL IMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GOEBEL IMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GOEBEL IMS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniele Vaglietti Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GOEBEL IMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GOEBEL IMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GOEBEL IMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial