Laser Contact Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,787
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Laser Contact General Information

Description

Operator of a call center. The company engages in providing customer relations services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
e-laser Contact
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18 Rue de Londres
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laser Contact Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laser Contact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laser Contact Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Lemoine Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Laser Contact’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laser Contact Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Laser Contact Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Laser Contact’s complete board members history, request access »

Laser Contact Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laser Contact Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laser Contact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial