Ironline Compression Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ironline Compression General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas compression products and services. The company specializes in compression units, reciprocating compressors, screw compression, ignition components, coolers, valves, controllers, gas compressor installation, predictive maintenance services, emissions compliance and testing, exchange engines and parts and complete overhaul services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exterran Canadian Partnership Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 700 15 Avenue
  • Nisku, Alberta T9E 7S2
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ironline Compression Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironline Compression‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironline Compression Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Kelley Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ironline Compression Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Staple Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Ironline Compression’s complete board members history, request access »

Ironline Compression Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ironline Compression Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironline Compression‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironline Compression Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Ironline Compression’s complete investments history, request access »

Ironline Compression Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Calgary, Canada 0000
To view Ironline Compression’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »