Brasserie Bar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Brasserie Bar General Information

Description

Operator of a hospitality group intended to offer casual drinking and dining services. The company offers quality pub dining services, by blending the standards in local settings of the south of England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blanc Brasseries, Abriand Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 2A Cambridge Road
  • Teddington TW11 8DR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brasserie Bar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brasserie Bar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brasserie Bar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a hospitality group intended to offer casual drinking and dining services. The company offers quality pub di
Restaurants and Bars
Teddington, United Kingdom
35 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000 0000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00000000000 000 0000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000000000 000 0000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brasserie Bar Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ASK Italian Restaurants Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
000000000'0 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0
00000 & 000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Brasserie Bar Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Derry Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kathryn Coury Board Member & Marketing Director
Helen Melvin Board Member & People Director
Christopher Guy Finance Director
Jeremy Brown Property Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brasserie Bar Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Brasserie Bar Board Member & Executive Chef 000 0000
00000 000000 Brasserie Bar Board Member & People Director 000 0000
0000000 00000 Brasserie Bar Board Member & Marketing Director 000 0000
0000 00000 Brasserie Bar Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Core Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Brasserie Bar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brasserie Bar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brasserie Bar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brasserie Bar Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 24-Nov-2011 0000000000 0000 Leisure Facilities 0000000 00000
To view Brasserie Bar’s complete investments history, request access »