Momentous Relocation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Momentous Relocation General Information

Description

Provider of relocation and storage services in the United Kingdom. The company's relocation and storage services primarily serves the corporate and residential clients and provide international shipping, relocation, movement of fine arts, commercial distribution and related logistics services for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baxters International Removals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 199 Chiltern Court
  • 188 Baker Street
  • London NW1 5SD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momentous Relocation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentous Relocation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentous Relocation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hollins Managing Director
Wendy Smith Board Member & International Manager
Paul Evans Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Momentous Relocation Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Momentous Relocation Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Momentous Relocation Owner & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Momentous Relocation Board Member & International Manager 000 0000
To view Momentous Relocation’s complete board members history, request access »

Momentous Relocation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Momentous Relocation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 14-Oct-2016 0000000000 Logistics 0000 00000
To view Momentous Relocation’s complete investments history, request access »

Momentous Relocation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Logistics Brandon, United Kingdom 0000
To view Momentous Relocation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »