The Deltic Group Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 4

The Deltic Group General Information

Description

Operator of late-night bars and clubs in the United Kingdom. The company operates restaurants, night clubs and entertainment venues under various brand names, each having its own unique features, enabling customers to enjoy a distinctive and exciting night out.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luminar Plc, The Luminar Group, Ranimul 2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Aurora House
  • Deltic Avenue, Rooksley
  • Milton Keynes MK13 8LW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Deltic Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Deltic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Deltic Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Deltic Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Deltic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Deltic Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 (0 05-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
000 0000000 23-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
0000000000 0000 00 17-Oct-2017 0000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars
Chicago Leisure 08-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition Leisure Facilities 00000 00000
To view The Deltic Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The Deltic Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Buildings and Property Exeter, United Kingdom
To view The Deltic Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »