Elevion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Elevion General Information

Description

Provider of multi-technical building and industrial installation services created to implement projects according to individual customer requirements. The company's focus lies in the installation of electrical and mechanical energy equipment in Greenfield projects as well as in existing structures and also delivering the complete technical management of buildings and overall improvement of energy consumption of customers facilities and processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.elevion.de
Formerly Known As
Parcom Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Göschwitzer Straße 56
  • 07745 Jena
  • Germany
+49 03641 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevion Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Eberlein Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver Rennig Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Andreas Scherhans Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elevion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elevion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevion Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 31-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
000000 00000 15-May-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
00.0000 01-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 00000000
0000000000 & 00000 01-May-2018 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 000000
Efficient Technical Solutions 19-Dec-2013 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Elevion Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Efficient Technical Solutions Other Commercial Products Schnaittenbach, Germany 2013
00.0000 Construction and Engineering Magdeburg, Germany 0000
000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Chemnitz, Germany 0000
000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Mistelgau, Germany 0000
0000000000 & 00000 Machinery (B2B) Solingen, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »