Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Overview

  • Founded
  • 1880
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite General Information

Description

Manufacturer of handmade lighting products and decorative glass items. The company's lighting products and glass items are distributed to professionals in interior design and distributors in the furnishing and lighting sector, enabling them to offer their clients the products suited to their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barovier Toso & C. Vetrerie Artistiche Reunite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Oikia UK
Primary Office
  • Fondamenta Vetrai 28
  • 30141 Venice(Murano)
  • Italy
+39 041 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iacopo Barovier Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Giovanni Toso President
To view Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite’s complete board members history, request access »

Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barovier & Toso Vetrerie Artistiche Riunite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial