Carco (Basiano) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Carco (Basiano) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high precision sealing products. The company offers oil seals, mechanical seals and high pressure seals. It offers products for heavy duty applications in several industries including steel, aluminum and heavy hydraulics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FIDAT Fornasetti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Via U.Foscolo, 4
  • 20060 Basiano(Milano)
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carco (Basiano) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carco (Basiano)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carco (Basiano) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Chalp President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Carco (Basiano)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carco (Basiano) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carco (Basiano) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carco (Basiano)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carco (Basiano) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 08-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Polymer Concepts Technologies 02-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense 000000 00000
To view Carco (Basiano)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Carco (Basiano) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Microflex Technologies Industrial Supplies and Parts Orange, CA 2001
0000000 00000000 0 Aerospace and Defense Apple Valley, CA
To view Carco (Basiano)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »