Fite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)

Fite General Information

Description

Developer of a premiere digital streaming platform designed to be used for combat sports premium live events per year. The company's platform offers to stream a rich array of live pay-per-view events, subscription packages, and thousands of hours of live and on-demand free programs, thereby enabling fans to discover and watch events.

Contact Information

Website
www.fite.tv
Formerly Known As
iMediaShare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (VC)
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 626 RXR Plaza
  • Suite 6737
  • Uniondale, NY 11556
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 18-Jan-2021 In Progress Generating Revenue
8. Merger/Acquisition 14-Apr-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 17-Jun-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 10-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 23-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Mar-2014 $2.42M $2.67M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 09-Oct-2013 $250K $250K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Fite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fite Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 593,400 $0.000100 $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.44 1.65%
To view Fite’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fite Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a premiere digital streaming platform designed to be used for combat sports premium live events per year. T
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Uniondale, NY
41 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000, 00000 000 0000000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000000, 00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fite Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FloSports Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 (000000, 00000 Private Equity-Backed Moscow, Russia 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 Corporation New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Fite Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kostadin Jordanov Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Metodi Filipov Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Michael Weber Chief Operating Officer
Stefan Lilov Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Kim Hurwitz Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fite Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Kostadin Jordanov Fite Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Lee Avid AI Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fite Former Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aslanoba Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bianor Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BrightCap Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cem Sertoglu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Earlybird Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Fite Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 08-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 00000000 00000000
To view Fite’s complete acquisitions history, request access »