KOT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

KOT General Information

Description

Operator of an online slimming platform intended to offer weight loss products and programs. The company's platform offers dietary food products, recipe menus, slimming tips, weight-loss programs and other related items, enabling users to lose weight and stay in shape.

Contact Information

Website
www.kot.fr
Formerly Known As
KOT laboratory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Food Products
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 57, rue François Gernelle
  • 84120 Pertuis
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KOT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 29-Jun-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Product Development
To view KOT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

KOT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Gérard Galvez Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »