ADT International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ADT International General Information

Description

Provider of translation services. The company is an ISO 9002-certified translation enterprise in the French-language market. Its services include live translators, interpreters, document translation and desktop publishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A.R.T International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 27 avenue du Général Leclerc
  • 95230 Soisy-sous-Montmorency
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADT International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADT International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADT International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cedric Loison Founder
To view ADT International’s complete executive team members history, request access »