Wandy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wandy General Information

Description

Provider of computer telephony integration services. The company's software application shortens implementation time and allows for independent customer's use and maintenance without requiring any on-site installations of hardware and software, enabling businesses with the opportunity to access cutting edge technology that will allow them to significantly enhance their productivity and efficiency, while presenting a new level of customer service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CTWARE
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 29 Hametzuda Street
  • Azur 58001
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wandy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wandy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wandy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshe Shushan Acting Chief Executive Officer
Yehuda Reuven Vice President, Research & Development
To view Wandy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wandy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial