SARquavitae Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

SARquavitae General Information

Description

Operator of health and disability care centers in Spain. The company provides elderly care services, acuity residential facilities, disability centers and home care services for the elderly and patients with various mental disabilities. It has 18 hospitals and day centers, as well as 16 assisted living homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mapfre Quavitae
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Aribau, 185 entlo
  • 08021 Barcelona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SARquavitae Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SARquavitae‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SARquavitae Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SARquavitae Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SARquavitae‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SARquavitae Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00í00000, 00000000 28-Apr-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000 0000000 000 27-Jul-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 000000 00000
Servirecord 15-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Managed Care
To view SARquavitae’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SARquavitae Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Elder and Disabled Care Alicante, Spain 0000
To view SARquavitae’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »