Duro Felguera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1857
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,109
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MDF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.83
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Duro Felguera General Information

Description

Duro Felguera SA is a Spain based company engaged in executing turnkey projects for the energy, industrial and oil and gas sectors. It supplies specialized services for industries and manufactures capital goods. The company is involved in carrying out integrated projects for the construction of power generation plants, mineral treatment and bulk-handling facilities, fuel storage plants and other facilities and installations for the oil and gas industry. In the services area, the organization specializes in the erection of energy and industrial facilities. The business segments of the group are Energy; Mining and Handling; Oil and Gas; Services; Manufacturing of capital goods; and Communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duro y Compañía enterprisein, Sociedad Metalúrgica Duro Felguera
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Conglomerates
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Parque Cientifico Tecnologico
  • C Ada Byron, 90
  • 33203 Asturias
  • Spain
+34 985 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duro Felguera Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.83 $0.81 $0.37 - $1.81 $79.9M 96M 651K -$2.04

Duro Felguera Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 89,911 89,911 38,263 18,676
Revenue 156,974 156,974 425,208 497,191
EBITDA (180,471) (180,471) 10,700 105,501
Net Income (195,658) (195,658) 1,554 117,334
Total Assets 303,154 303,154 492,709 753,686
Total Debt 110,359 110,359 95,630 109,117
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Duro Felguera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duro Felguera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duro Felguera Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Duro Felguera SA is a Spain based company engaged in executing turnkey projects for the energy, industrial and oil and g
Conglomerates
Asturias, Spain
1,109 As of 2020
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
000000000000 000 00000000000
Madrid, Spain
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Duro Felguera Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Duro Felguera Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaime Argüelles Chief Executive Officer
Rafael Gonzalez Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Duro Felguera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duro Felguera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duro Felguera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duro Felguera Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Jul-2015 0000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000 00000 00á000
0000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000 00000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000 00000 00á000
000000 04-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense
Núcleo de Comunicaciones y Control 07-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view Duro Felguera’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Duro Felguera Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 21-Jul-2015 0000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
0000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
Núcleo de Comunicaciones y Control 07-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Duro Felguera’s complete exits history, request access »