Total Polyfilm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 233
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Total Polyfilm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyethylene films. The company's polyethylene films utilize specialized manufacturing methods, enabling its customers across Great Britain and Continental Europe to avail products fit for the packaging, agricultural, mailing and food industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tyco Plastics (UK film division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Armytage Road
  • The Industrial Estate
  • Brighouse HD6 1PT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Polyfilm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Polyfilm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Polyfilm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Total Polyfilm Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Sep-2018 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Total Polyfilm’s complete investments history, request access »