Seche Environnement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,354
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 11

Seche Environnement General Information

Description

Seche Environnement is a France-based company offers waste management services. It accepts and treats various categories of waste, such as dispersed hazardous and non-hazardous, medical waste, and waste from electronic equipment. Geographically, the company operates in France, Europe, outside Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neferta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
SCHP
Primary Office
  • Tour Montparnasse- 33 avenue du
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seche Environnement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seche Environnement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seche Environnement Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Seche Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Maxime Séché Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seche Environnement Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Seche Environnement Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Seche Environnement’s complete board members history, request access »

Seche Environnement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seche Environnement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seche Environnement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seche Environnement Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 18-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 0é00é
0000000 18-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000000 03-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000 00000 (0000 29-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Charier TP (Environment Division) 19-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Seche Environnement Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kanay Environmental Services (B2B) Santiago de Surco, Peru 2013
0000000 Other Commercial Services Tarragona, Spain 0000
0000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Milan, Italy 0000
To view Seche Environnement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Seche Environnement Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 01-May-2008 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000000
Saur 06-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Seche Environnement’s complete exits history, request access »