Bolton Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1876
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bolton Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of copper-based alloys. The company engages in manufacturing and distributing copper-based alloys with the help of chemical and mechanical testing laboratories, enabling clients in the naval, defence, aerospace and oil and gas industries to receive a certified and reliable product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Metal Company, Delta MB, Cerro MB, Bolton Manganese Bronze, Moran Tool and Die
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 22
  • Suffolk
  • Ipswich IP2 0EG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bolton Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bolton Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bolton Aerospace Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Bolton Aerospace Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bolton Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bolton Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bolton Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial