Axender Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Axender General Information

Description

Distributor of flyers and magazines in the Netherlands. The company specializes in door-to-door flyers and magazine distribution in the national and regional complex, enabling its customers to get unaddressed leaflets and free newspapers.

Contact Information

Website
www.axender.nl
Formerly Known As
Alfa Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Arcis (Baarle-Nassau)
Primary Office
  • Fahrenheitbaan 1
  • 3439 MD Nieuwegein
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axender Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axender‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axender Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yme Pasma Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axender Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axender Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axender‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axender Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Publishing
Reclamefolder.nl 19-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO Application Software
To view Axender’s complete investments history, request access »

Axender Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000.00 19-Sep-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Axender’s complete exits history, request access »