Mäder Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Mäder Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial and decorative paints in France. The company designs, manufactures and distributes paints, resins and composites including hydro single-coat metallic finishes, peelable filmaqua base-coats and anodized colour and soft hydro varnishes for aeronautics, railway, automotive, construction and other industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soficor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 22/24, rue Anatole France
  • 59000 Lille
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mäder Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mäder Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mäder Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthieu Blanckaert Chief Financial Officer
Florent Gosselin Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mäder Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Mäder Group President of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Mäder Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Mäder Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mäder Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mäder Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mäder Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000 04-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Multi-line Chemicals
000000 0000 000000 29-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services
Mader Plastilack 02-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Chemicals 0000 00000
To view Mäder Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »