Hardy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

Hardy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration and production services in Douglas, United Kingdom. The company focuses on the exploration and production of oil and gas assets and its portfolio includes a blend of exploration, appraisal, and development assets, enabling clients with exploration and production services for oil and natural gas in India and Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hardy Oil and Gas, Jehan Energy Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Blake Holdings (Channel Islands)
Primary Office
  • First Names House
  • Victoria Road
  • Douglas IM2 4DF
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hardy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hardy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yogeshwar Sharma Executive Director & Co-Founder
Michael Bretherton Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hardy Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Hardy Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Hardy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hardy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hardy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 11-Jun-2015 000000000 00000 00 Energy Infrastructure
To view Hardy’s complete investments history, request access »