Gemini People Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Gemini People General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services based in the United Kingdom. The company's like-minded method pairs clients with a specialist consultant of a particular field having extensive knowledge in the same, enabling seekers to prepare themselves for a job and creative industries to receive candidates most suitable for their industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemini Search
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 60 Grosvenor Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1K 3HZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gemini People Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 18-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gemini People’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gemini People Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gemini People Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hamilton Bradshaw Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gemini People’s complete investors history, request access »