Comfort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Comfort General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precast reinforced concrete. The company offers reinforced concrete prefabricated products for industrial, residential and infrastructure segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Przedsiebiorstwo Wielobranzowe COMFORT Spólka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Goldbeck
Primary Office
  • Rakowice Małe 17
  • Lwówek Śląski, 59-600
  • Poland
+48 75 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comfort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comfort Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grzegorz Bajek President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Comfort Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Comfort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comfort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial