Canfield Coating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Canfield Coating General Information

Description

Provider of coil coating services. The company's coil coating services include specialized surface treatments for metal coils, including epoxies, lacquers, varnishes, adhesives, polyesters and coating for field finishes, enabling industries such as automotive, construction, container and door-manufacturing to use coated coils in the operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pittsburgh- Cranfield
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 460 West Main Street
  • Canfield, OH 44406
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canfield Coating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canfield Coating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canfield Coating Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Pirko Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Canfield Coating’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Canfield Coating Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canfield Coating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial