Serinus Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SENX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.12

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Serinus Energy General Information

Description

Serinus Energy PLC is a Canada-based international upstream oil and gas exploration and production company. It operates through the following segments: Romania, Tunisia, and Corporate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kulczyk Oil Ventures, Titan Diversified Holdings Ltd, Trident Systems Inc, Loon Energy Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, The Le Gallais Building, 54 Bath Street
  • Jersey
  • Saint Helier JE1 1FW
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
+44 0000000000

Serinus Energy Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serinus Energy Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.09 - $0.30 $13.3M 111M 89.9K $0.12

Serinus Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 7,636 17,066 80,069 47,923
Revenue 56,080 39,984 24,030 24,365
EBITDA 21,460 19,498 10,143 13,894
Net Income 10,955 8,424 (9,297) (1,940)
Total Assets 93,301 94,784 94,362 110,460
Total Debt 334 445 586 31,972
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Serinus Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Serinus Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Serinus Energy Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Auld Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Fairclough Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Judicael Tinss Chief Operating Officer
Stuart Morrison Chief Operating Officer
Calvin Brackman Vice President, External Relations & Strategy & Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Serinus Energy Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Serinus Energy Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Serinus Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ł00000 0ę0000000 Self Chairman, Independent Director, Chair of the Remuneration Committee, Member of the Environmental, Social, & Governance Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Serinus Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Serinus Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Serinus Energy Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 24-Jun-2013 0000000000 00000 Energy Exploration 0000000 0
000-000 18-Nov-2009 0000000000 00.000 Energy Production
Triton Hydrocarbons 13-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration
To view Serinus Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »