Polenergia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PEP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $18.28
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Polenergia General Information

Description

Polenergia SA together with its subsidiaries is involved in generating, distributing, and transmitting electricity in Poland. It produces energy from conventional and renewable sources, such as wind, gas, coal, and biomass. The company distributes electricity to industrial plants, shopping centers, and housing developments in various regions of Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polish Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Krucza 24/26
  • Warszawa, 00-526
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polenergia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.28 $18.66 $8.23 - $27.28 $831M 45.4M 5.52K $0.54

Polenergia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,110,985 773,468 420,706 404,595
Revenue 514,875 464,468 676,299 954,352
EBITDA 43,282 65,876 72,320 51,001
Net Income 24,562 28,348 28,393 942
Total Assets 847,941 810,026 665,277 811,614
Total Debt 281,942 299,074 233,837 240,635
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Polenergia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polenergia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polenergia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michal Michalski Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board
Tomasz Kietliński Member of the Management Board of Polenergia SA, CFO
Hans Schweickardt Advisor
Jacek Glowacki President and Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Polenergia Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Kulczyk Investments Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Polenergia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polenergia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polenergia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polenergia Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Oct-2012 0000000000 00000 Energy Production 0000000000 0000000000
To view Polenergia’s complete investments history, request access »