IZO-ERG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IZO-ERG General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electro insulating and structural laminates. The company's laminates made of thermosetting plastics which are resistant to temperature over 220°C, enabling the users to improve and modernize existing products and implement new products to fulfill increasing market requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Górnośląskie Zakłady Maszyn Elektrycznych
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Ul. J. Śliwki 86
  • Gliwice, 44-100
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IZO-ERG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IZO-ERG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IZO-ERG Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman Szlechter Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Stalica Wojciech Finance Director
To view IZO-ERG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IZO-ERG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 IZO-ERG Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view IZO-ERG’s complete board members history, request access »

IZO-ERG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IZO-ERG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial