ATEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATCN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.33
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ATEC General Information

Description

Atec Inc is engaged in producing turnkey systems for Aerospace and Energy clients. It also focuses on design, manufacturing and system integration of product such as Engine Test Cells, Space Flight Components and Energy Product and Services. The company provides harsh environment solutions for medium volume requirements involving engine test, aero support equipment, constructed facilities, space flight components and energy service products. It support all turbine engine types: turboprop, turboshaft, APU, turbojet and turbofan.

Contact Information

Website
www.atec.com
Formerly Known As
Reed Business Information Gmbh
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 12600 Executive Drive
  • Stafford, TX 77477
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATEC Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.33 $12.84 $8.50 - $17.60 543.33
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ATEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATEC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Fenley President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATEC Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 10-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 000000
Celtech 10-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense 0000 000000
To view ATEC’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ATEC Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kestran Oil and Gas Equipment Stafford, TX 1990
00000 0000 Aerospace and Defense Sealy, TX 0000
0000000 Aerospace and Defense Carlsbad, NM 0000
To view ATEC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »