Melorio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Melorio General Information

Description

Provider of vocational training services. The company provides vocational training programs and assessments for professionals such as construction workers, service employees, electricians and plumbers.

Contact Information

Website
www.melorio.com
Formerly Known As
Fenchurch Street Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
MLO
Primary Office
  • 14 Buckingham Street
  • London WC2N 6DF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melorio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melorio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melorio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Carey Executive Chairman
To view Melorio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Melorio Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Melorio Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Melorio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Melorio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melorio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melorio Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 29-May-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000 0 0 000000
00000 05-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000000 00000
Construction Learning World 02-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Melorio’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Melorio Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Northolt, United Kingdom 0000
To view Melorio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »